White Cross District Tournaments

Rep teams


White Cross District Tournaments

Praneel HiraRep teams

Men’s U19 Limited Overs

Finals Day

Waitemata 140/9 (I Bird 39, K Minhas 3-32) lost to Central 144/5 (B Megson 58) by five wickets.

Western 118 (E Reinecke 43, S Hosking 4-20, L Troughear 3-26) defeated Manukau 108 (L Smith 5-22) by ten runs.

Day Four

Manukau 146 (D Viljoen 34, L Flocchini 4-33) lost to Central 147/5 (D Gallage 77*) by five wickets.

Eastern 202/7 (H Verry 95, F Dudson 38, C McKenzie 33*) lost to Western 204/4 (P Rehal 108*, B Lee Sang 41*) by six wickets.

Waitemata 176 (J Moore 57, T van Ingen-Kal 37*, C Lowry 3-38) defeated Tuaraki 159 (C McKegg 41, K Kieser 3-41) by 17 runs.

Day Three

Tuaraki 110 (P Ruffell 39, S Hosking 4-19, L Troughear 3-11) lost to Manukau 111/4 by six wickets.

Waitemata 286/7 (J Moore 108, I Bird 61, M Butler 35, C Ayres 3-41) defeated Eastern Green 128/9 (B Robson 31, T van Ingen-Kal 3-21) by 158 runs.

Western 132 (E Reinecke 57, L Wheeler 5-14) lost to Central 135/2 (B Megson 77*) by eight wickets.

Day Two

Western 234/7 (J Gage 74, K Gattu 53, J Tukiri 3-30) lost to Manukau 236/5 (D Viljoen 71, S Sukh 62, J Tukiri 40*) by five wickets.

Waitemata 276/9 (C Howell 63, M Butler 44, I Bird 35, K Kieser 34, A Harris 30, K Minhas 3-45, L Williamson 3-54) defeated Central 255/6 (L Wheeler 63*, B Megson 58, D Gallage 45, K Minhas 40) by 21 runs.

Eastern Green 299/8 (H Verry 64, G Olliff 36) defeated Tuaraki 203/7 (E Sayid 68, M Bond 32*, H Gobbie 31) by 96 runs.

Day One

Eastern Green 181 (G Olliff 36, F Dudson 34, P Singh 3-50) lost to Manukau 182/4 (J low 49*, S Sukh 30) by six wickets.

Tuaraki 149 (H Gobbie 31*, B Junaid 4-24) lost to Central 153/1 (B Megson 87*, D Gallage 55) by nine wickets.

Waitemata 201/9 (J Moore 68) lost to Western 205/9 (P Rehal 134*, J Moore 4-19) by one wicket.

Boy’s U17 Limited Overs

Finals Day

Central 162 (H McKay 3-46) lost to Waitemata 164/7 (D Smith 40, T Pleciak 39, M Suri 3-22) by three wickets.

Eastern White 219/8 (A Prasad 51, S MacDonald 45, M Dudson 40) defeated Tuaraki 191 (I Miller 44*) by 28 runs.

Eastern Green 144/8 (H Lowe 36, H Singh 4-24) lost to Manukau 145/9 (A Oliver 3-26) by one wicket.

Day Five

Tuaraki 192 (D Hamilton 62*, I Miller 53, T Pleciak 3-31) lost to Waitemata 193/9 (H Amaral 35, T Pleciak 31) by one wicket.

Eastern Green 93 (H Lowe 35, A Molamure 5-9) lost to Eastern White 96/4 (S MacDonald 62*) by six wickets.

Manukau 186/8 (A Lambat 53*) defeated Western 162 (M Abbas 42, A Ashok 31, O Asia 3-28) by 24 runs.

Day Four

Western 190/9 (J Majoe 67, J Jakkula 46, H Singh 4-37) lost to Manukau 191/4 (A Edekar 71*, A Lambat 46, T Khurana 41) by six wickets.

Waitemata 225/9 (T Pleciak 61, J Clough 54, F O’Loughlin 5-45) defeated Eastern White 216/9 (A Prasad 96, A Molamure 31, D Smith 3-52) by nine runs.

Tuaraki 246/8 (T Stroobant 69, O Barton 46, W Lintott 4-26) defeated Eastern Green 202 (V Garg 71, H Lowe 63, I Miller 4-32, T Stroobant 3-38)

Day Three

Eastern White 225/5 (A Molamure 99, M Chaplin 46, S MacDonald 36*, S Singh 3-26) lost to Tuaraki 226/6 (B Harrison 85, O Barton 83) by four wickets.

Manukau 171/8 (A Edekar 35, T Khurana 34) lost to Waitemata 177/4 (S Moerat 81*, H Amaral 32*) by six wickets.

Central 212/4 (A Shaw 103, H Drillien 33, C Hughes 30) defeated Western 77 (U Patel 33, L Dale 3-8) by 135 runs.

Day Two

Central 182/7 (L Chandulal 69) lost to Waitemata 183/7 (M Clarke 44, M Suri 3-36) by three wickets.

Manukau 117 (S Singh 3-9) lost to Tuaraki 121/5 (D Hamilton 51*) by five wickets.

Eastern Green 140 (M Chaplin 3-31) lost to Eastern White 144/6 (M Dudson 71*, M Matthews 31*) by four wickets.

Day One

Eastern Green 167/6 (H Lowe 48, D Presland 42) defeated Manukau 141 (H Singh 30, G Barker 3-23, A Oliver 3-27) by 26 runs.

Central 164/9 (L Chandulal 50, M Atkins 6-32) defeated Tuaraki 158 (T Escott 39, M Atkins 34, B Russell 4-18, W Gogarty 3-20) by six runs.

Western 205/8 (K Prakash 53, Y Zeb 42*, A Molamure 3-17) lost to Eastern White 208/5 (A Molamure 98, A Prasad 35, Y Zeb 3-50) by five wickets.

Boy’s U17 T20

Final

Western 167/6 (A Meachan 60, K Patel 43) lost to Eastern 168/7 (C Murray 42*, J Bainbridge 40, B Williams 3-37) by three wickets.

Day Two

Western 105/7 (F Dunn 38) lost to Tuaraki 106/3 (Z Martin 37*, C Gibbs 35) by seven wickets.

Eastern 104/6 lost to Manukau 106/2 (A Virk 45, F Rowley 36*) by eight wickets.

Western 147/7 (F Dunn 31, D Clarke 3-23) defeated Manukau 91 (D Lewis 4-7) by 56 runs.

Tuaraki 99/9 (L Denny 4-27) lost to Eastern 101/2 (H Sinclair 36) by eight wickets.

Day One

Manukau 116/8 (B Catchpole 3-19) lost to Tuaraki 119/6 (L Ellis 45, M Pistorius 3-5) by four wickets.

Eastern 129/9 (J Bainbridge 35, C Joyce 33) defeated Western 117 (A Meachan 35) by 12 runs.

Manukau 115/8 (J Meecham 421) defeated Western 114/6 by one run.

Eastern 147/4 (H Sinclair 55, A Prasad 36) defeated Tuaraki 131/9 (Z Martin 32, L Ellis 31, H Ellicott 3-8, A Prasad 3-20) by 16 runs.

Girl’s U15 T20

Final

Western 82/6 (L Hollister 35) lost to Central 83/5 by five wickets.

Day Two

Tuaraki Waitemata 77/7 lost to Eastern 78/3 by seven wickets.

Western 84/5 defeated Central 85/5 by five wickets.

Western 150/2 (L Hollister 47, J Smith 38*) defeated Tuaraki Waitemata 86 (A Tauware 3-13, D Chauhan 3-22) by 64 runs.

Day One

Central 124/4 (A Mathur-Saini 39*) defeated Eastern 77 (M Woodford 3-12) by 47 runs.

Western 120/6 (S Adhar 62) defeated Tuaraki Waitemata 86 (S Adhar 4-11) by 34 runs.

Eastern 131/5 (K Irwin 61*) defeated Western 92/6 by 39 runs.

Tuaraki Waitemata 71/9 (H Lightbourne 3-6) lost to Central 72/9 (R Nicholas 3-11) by one wicket.

Girl’s U13 T20

Final

Western 82/6 (L Hollister 35) lost to Central 83/5 by five wickets.

Day Two

Tuaraki Waitemata 111/3 defeated Eastern 98/7 by 13 runs.

Western 97/2 lost to Eastern 98/1 (Z Ikiua 36*) by nine wickets.

Western 76/8 (R Kathait 3-8) lost to Central 77/2 by eight wickets.

Manakau 76/8 (R Kathait 3-19) lost to Central 77/2 (A Todd 30*) by eight wickets.

Day One

Manukau 121/7 (K Murdoch 47*) defeated Eastern 47 by 74 runs.

Tuaraki Waitemata 158/4 (R Jaswal 61, R Jeory Reynolds 55, H Williams 4-22 inc. hat trick) defeated Western 54 by 104 runs.

Manukau 178/4 (N Woollaston 59, A Clark 34) defeated Western 39/7 by 139 runs.

Central 110/8 defeated Waitemata 84/8 by 26 runs.