White Cross District Tournaments

Rep teams


White Cross District Tournaments

Praneel HiraRep teams

Girls U17 T20

Day Three

Final: Central 126/7 (K Craig 68*) lost to Tuaraki Waitemata 127/7 by three wickets.

Day Two

Semifinal: Western 43/9 lost to Tuaraki Waitemata 45/3 by seven wickets.

Semifinal: Manukau 135/5 (M Downes 40) lost to Central 136/8 (H Brook 40) by two wickets.

Manukau 59/2 lost to Tuaraki Waitemata 61/2 by eight wickets.

Central 80/1 defeated Western 58/5 by five wickets.

Day One

Central vs. Tuaraki Waitemata – washed out.

Manukau vs. Western – washed out.

Western 90/5 (F Lynch 31, K Scott 4-14) lost to Tuaraki Waitemata 91/2 (A Browning 39) by eight wickets.

Manukau 125/4 (M Downes 58) lost to Central 126/1 (K Craig 55*, E Singh 42) by nine wickets.

Boys U15 Limited Overs

Day Five

Waitemata 199/8 (L Watson 89) defeated Eastern White 191 (A Prasad 52, G Beca 34, E O’Leary 3-31) by eight runs.

Western 225/9 (S Rawat 52*, D Patel 48, D Ratra 38, M Mallett 3-31) defeated Esstern Green 124 (S Mathur 3-21) by 101 runs.

Central 183/7 (B Webb 46, J O’Connor 41*, J Bamford 36, V Varadarajan 4-26) defeated Tuaraki 103/9 (S Inglis 48, L Gibson 3-29) by 80 runs.

Day Four

Western 114 (O Gibson 4-20) defeated Central 96 (A Rahman 3-11, D Ratra 3-12) by 18 runs.

Waitemata 206 (D Hawkins 67, D Harle 31, O Patel 3-13, D Kumarasiri 3-31) defeated Eastern Green 183/8 (P Kharel 32, F Kelly 3-24) by 23 runs.

Eastern White 232/4 (L Rous 101, I Wong 63) defeated Tuaraki 186 (S Ruffell 72, J Letting 32) by 46 runs.

Day Three

Central 143/7 (J O’Connor 43) lost to Eastern White 146/7 (C Joyce 51*) by three wickets.

Tuaraki 119 (M Godfrey 42, D Kumarasiri 3-14) tied with Eastern Green 119 (V Varadarajan 3-17)

Western 136 (S Mathur 47, R Delport 4-9, C Sirl 3-28) defeated Waitemata 102 (M Ross 30, A Musawair Ahmadzai 4-32) by 34 runs.

Day Two

Central 109/8 (J Bamford 33, L Watson 3-22) lost to Waitemata 112/4 (L Watson 45*) by six wickets.

Western 258 (D Ratra 101, H Nelson 34, V Varadarajan 4-44) defeated Tuaraki 107/4 (C Brighouse 31, M Patel 3-18) by 136 runs (D/L method).

Eastern Green 154/8 (L Denny 63, A Prasad 4-17) lost to Eastern White 125/2 (C Joyce 61*, J Nelson 39) by eight wickets (D/L method).

Day One

Eastern Green 142/8 (R Chilluvuri 32, P Kharel 30*) defeated Central 90 (M Mallett 3-0) by 52 runs.

Eastern White 148/9 (H Nelson 3-28) defeated Western 127 by 21 runs.

Tuaraki 181/9 (H Wills 69, M Ross 4-32) lost to Waitemata 184/1 (C Scott 97*, K Wallace 43*) by nine wickets.

Boys U15 T20

Day Six

Final: Manukau 121/7 (G Turner 32, M Godfrey 3-21) lost to Tuaraki 125/4 (T Baker 61) by six wickets.

Day Five

Manukau 124/7 (J Radford 32, D Barker 3-19) defeated Waitemata 122/9 (L Wallace 36*, S Nair 34, E Irani 4-28) by two runs.

Western 117/9 (M Godfrey 3-21) lost to Tuaraki 121/9 (A Godward 35) by one wicket.

Eastern 179/2 (D Kelleher 102*, J Drumm 55) defeated Central 136/7 (T Naish 37) by 43 runs.

Day Four

Manukau 189/2 (G Turner 71*, G Singh 43, J Radford 40*) defeated Central 93 by 96 runs.

Western 122/7 (E Lolai 35, J McAnulty 3-21) defeated Eastern 111/4 (D Kelleher 41) by 11 runs.

Tuaraki 169/5 (T Baker 62, M Godfrey 58*) defeated Waitemata 135/9 (S Nair 48) by 34 runs.

Day Three

Tuaraki 117/6 (M Godfrey 31*) lost to Manukau 119/3 (G Turner 47, J Radford 42) by seven wickets.

Eastern 124/7 (C Plummer 35) lost to Waitemata 128/7 (T Allam 33, J McAnulty 3-16, G Banfield 3-31) by three wickets.

Eastern 101/7 (A Godward 3-12) defeated Tuaraki 93/8 (M Godfrey 36) by eight runs.

Day Two

Manukau 148/6 (P Virk 36) defeated Western 113/8 by 35 runs.

Central 94 lost to Waitemata 95/7 (C Harrison-Tubb 43) by three wickets.

Eastern 101/7 (A Godward 3-12) defeated Tuaraki 93/8 (M Godfrey 36) by eight runs.

Day One

Eastern 91 lost to Manukau 94/7 by three wickets.

Tuaraki 153/6 (A Godward41, T Baker 40, S Sethi 3-9) defeated Central 111/3 (R Rao 33) by 42 runs.

Waitemata 97 (O Lewis 33, D Winstone 3-11) defeated Western 94/7 (M Bali 40) by three runs.