26 Jun, Sunday

Premier cricket matches | 10 November

Club Cricket


Premier cricket matches | 10 November

Praneel HiraClub Cricket

Tomorrow is day two of the first round of the Hedley Howarth and Tom Hellaby Championships, along with round two of the Prichard Cup.

Hedley Howarth Championship

Current situations:

Suburbs New Lynn v Takapuna – Ken Maunder Park

Takapuna 125 (S Setia 53*, G Harley 24; D Watson 3-27, J Presland 3-43) is playing Suburbs New Lynn 98/4 (J Parslow 35*; M Jones 2-17, R ter Braak 2-19)

East Coast Bays v Howick Pakuranga – Windsor Park

East Coast Bays 164 (C Briggs 52, M Ross 32, T van Ingen-Kal 28; D Grobbelaar 4-31, R Botadra 3-55) and 6/0 lost first innings to Howick Pakuranga 197/6 dec. (D Winn 49*, D Phillips 47, D Grobbelaar 29; L Delport 3-76, B Smith 2-52)

Auckland University v Parnell – Colin Maiden Park

Auckland University 116 (C Lowen 44, CK Jasmat 20*; O Pringle 7-37) and 41/3 (C Lowen 17*; O Pringle 2-19) lost first innings to Parnell 248/7 dec. (A Lane 64, B Rodden 64, O Pringle 49; N Stobart 5-86)

Papatoetoe v Cornwall – Papatoetoe Rec

Papatoetoe 201 (J Plummer 65, L Clark 34, H Vyas 33; F de Villiers 3-51) is playing Cornwall 90/3 (M Guptill-Bunce 28, Amit Dhadwal 23*, Aditya Dhadwal 21*; B Singh 1-5)

Tom Hellaby Championship

Current situations:

Grafton v Ellerslie – Victoria Park

Ellerslie 151 (D Patel 45, J Myers 38, A Edekar 33; D Marsh 5-44, J Parsons 2-22) lost first innings to Grafton 218/4 (O Westbury 84*, D Taylor 70, M Ruffell 30; M Wall – 1-3)

Eden Roskill v Waitakere – Keith Hay Park

Waitakere 146 (J Henderson 40*, S Mirza 34; R Sandhu 5-31, B Rowland 2-14) lost first innings to Eden Roskill 204/3 (S Chopra 74, B Rowland 57*, S Desai 42; J Henderson 2-42)

North Shore v Birkenhead – Devonport Domain

North Shore 309/8 dec. (R Thomson 82, T Chitongo 66, A Wickramanayake 52, M Olsen 45; T Treadaway 2-48) is playing Birkenhead 45/3 (T Tredaway 15*, R Bommala 15; T Chitongo 1-5)

Prichard Cup

Parnell v Unitak – Orakei Domain, 11:00am

Papatoetoe v Takapuna – Papatoetoe Rec, 11:00am

Cornwall v Howick Pakuranga – Cornwall Park, 11:00am