MENU

List A and Premier Cricket results – 2 December

Hallyburton Johnstone Shield

Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

Northern Spirit 220/7 (C Gurrey 102, B Bezuidenhout 47; B Armstrong 4-48) lost to the Auckland Hearts 221/3 (L Down 108, M Green 44; L Mulivai 1-28) by 7 wickets

Hedley Howarth Championship

Takapuna v East Coast Bays

Takapuna 291/9 dec (R Semhi 110 R ter Braak 57*; C Martin 4-43, L Delport 3-95) and 18/1 won first innings against East Coast Bays 79/6 dec (S Langridge 34, R Harrison 33*; J Sussex 2-11, Z Finlay 1-9) and 173/9 (R Harrison 78*, T van Ingen-Kal 44; DJames 3-46, R O’Donnell 2-0)

Parnell v Papatoetoe

Parnell 180 (B Horne 42, O Pringle 38; L Bhardway 3-30, H Vyas 3-38) lost first innings against Papatoetoe 183/7 (D Singh 54*, N Aujla 25; B Rodden 2-29, J Fisher 2-35)

Howick Pakuranga v Auckland University

Howick Pakuranga 297/3 (D Young 135, B Walsh 49; J Patel 3-100) won first innings against Auckland University 149 (C Lowen 47, F Allen 33; D Ferns 5-30, J Brown 2-19) and 102/7 (V Anand 38, F Allen 25; A Jones 3-15, D Grobbelaar 1-6)

Cornwall v Suburbs New Lynn

Suburbs New Lynn 299 (S Solia 82, M Guptill 62; S Nair 3-50, T Nidamanuru 3-39) drew with Cornwall 205/7 (T Nidamanuru 57*, Amit Dhadwal 40; v Davies 3-34, M Barry 2-21)

Tom Hellaby Championship

Waitakere v Grafton

Waitakere 104 (J Challis 29, B Nash 20; C de Beer 4-12, P Patel 3-23, A Hassan 2-9) and 224/5 dec. (J Challis 94, B Nash 54; J Parsons 2-12) lost first innings to Grafton 140/4 dec. (M Ruffell 50, J Parsons 46; B Lister 1-19) and 173/7 (J Parsons 59, S Variath 25; R Evans-Moore 3-62, J Challis 2-18)

Ellerslie v Birkenhead

Birkenhead 91/4 (C Rajapaskha 52, Roop Bommala 50; D de Silva 9-45) won first innings against Ellerslie 163 (A Alam 59, J Barnes 38; T Treadaway 5-38, A Christian 4-20)

North Shore v Eden Roskill

Eden Roskill 162 (B Rowland 37, S Desai 34; S McGowan 3-29, T Chitongo 2-20) won first innings against North Shore 148 (S Baard 43, M Olsen 40; J Kumar 3-25 B Rowland 3-36)

  • SHARE