16 Nov, Saturday

Historical Trophy Winners

Auckland Club Cricket



TEAM AWARDS

Simmonds and Osborne Trophy

Major Club Championship

Grosvenor Cup

Best all round Premier Team (Men's)

Stringfellow Cup

Most Improved Premier Grade Team (Women's)

Kennedy Cup

Most Team Catches (Women's)

Spirit of Cricket

Team deemed to have played in the Spirit of Cricket as decided by umpires and their peers


Back to Top

Men's Premier and Reserve Grades

Hedley Howarth Trophy

Premier Grade Two Day Major Championship

Allan Thompson Memorial Trophy

Premier Grade Two Day Major Runner-Up

Tom Hellaby Trophy

Premier Grade Two Day Minor Championship

Jeff Crowe Cup

Premier Grade Limited Overs Championship

Cricket Express Bat

Premier Grade Twenty20 Championship

Premier Grade Twenty20 Plate

Premier Grade Twenty20 Plate Championship

President's Cup

Premier Reserve Two Day Major Championship

Premier Reserve Two Day Minor Championship

Premier Reserve Limited Overs Major Championship

Premier Reserve Limited Overs Minor Championship


Back to Top

Women's Premier Grades

ASB Bank Cup

Overall Championship

Prichard Cup

Limited Overs Championship

Pearl Dawson Trophy

Limited Overs Championship

Twenty20 Championship

Twenty20 Championship


Back to Top

Men's Grades

Chairman's Cup

Senior 3rd Grade Overall Championship

Senior 3rd Grade Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior 3rd Grade Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Robert J Clarke Cup

Senior 4th Grade Overall Championship

Senior 4th Grade Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior 4th Grade Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Jack Watts Memorial Cup

Senior 5th Grade Overall Championship

Senior 5th Grade Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior 5th Grade Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Senior 6th Grade Overall Champiosnhip

Senior 6th Grade Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior 6th Grade Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Senior 7th Grade Overall Champiosnhip

Senior 7th Grade Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior 7th Grade Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Senior 8th Grade Overall Champiosnhip

Senior 8th Grade Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior 8th Grade Limited Overs Champiosnhip

President's Grade Championship

Bridgens Cup

One Day One A Championship

Archers Cup

One Day One B Championship

Opotiki Cup

One Day Two A Championship

One Day Two B

One Day Two C

Grafton Zoo Memorial Cup

One Day Three A Championship

One Day Three B

One Day Four A

One Day Four B

One Day Four C

One Day Five A

One Day Five B

One Day Six A

One Day Six B

One Day Seven A

Men's Under 23 Limited Overs Championship

Twenty20 Saturday League Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Saturday League Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1A Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1B Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2A Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2B Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1A Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1B Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2A Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2B Post Christmas

Cricket Max Pre Christmas

Cricket Max Post Christmas


Back to Top

Youth Grades

Waitemata Cup

U18 Premier Grade Two Day Championship

U18 Premier Limited Overs Championship

U18 Premier Twenty20 Championship

U18A Limited Overs Championship

Ken Deas Cup

Year 9-10 Premier Two Day Championship

Year 9-10 Premier Limited Overs Championship

Year 9-10 Premier Twenty20 Championship

Year 9-10A Two Day Championship

Year 9-10A Limited Overs Championship

Year 9/10A Twenty20 Championship

Year 9/10B Championship Pre Christmas

Year 9/10B Championship Post Christmas

Year 9/10B Twenty20

Emily Drumm Cup

Emerging Hearts Limited Overs Championship

Emerging Hearts Twenty20 Championship

Womens First Grade Twenty20 Championship


Back to Top

Junior Grades

Future Hearts Cup

Future Hearts U14A Post Christmas

Future Hearts U14A Pre Christmas

Future Hearts U14B Post Christmas

Future Hearts U14B Pre Christmas

Junior Hearts U12A Post Christmas

Junior Hearts U12A Pre Christmas

Junior Hearts U12B Post Christmas

Junior Hearts U12B Pre Christmas

Junior Hearts U12 Post Christmas

Junior Hearts U12 Pre Christmas

Mini Hearts U10 Post Christmas

Mini Hearts U10 Pre Christmas

Girls Midweek U13 Pre-Chrismtas

Year 8 Premier Two Day Championship