MENU

White Cross Year 9/10 District Tournament – Day Four

January 12th 2017

The White Cross Year 9 and Year 10 District Tournaments continued today.
Check out the below for all of the results and links to each scorecard from day 4.

Year 9 – T20 Round 1

North Harbour Black 76/10 (Peter Ruffell 3/19) lost to North Harbour Burgundy 79/4 (Sam Charleton-Maunder 37, Bevon-John Jacobs 4/14)
North Harbour Burgundy win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470869/1st_innings

Eastern Green 132/3 (Nathan Robinson 61, Louis Bennett 34) defeated Eastern White 117/7 (Imodha Karunatilaka 33, Gabe Ross 3/23)
Eastern Green win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470881/1st_innings

Manukau 139/6 (Harmeet Singh 34) lost to Western 143/3 (Jeremy Majoe 71*, Aiden Fraser 52)
Western win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470871/1st_innings

Year 9 – T20 Round 2

Eastern White 100/8 (Josh Irwin 34, Rory Price 3/10) lost to North Harbour Black 101/4 (Bevon-John Jacobs 31)
North Harbour Black win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470924/1st_innings

Eastern Green 106/3 (Jeet Bhatia 47*, Louis Bennett 34*) lost to Manukau 108/2 (Akshay Edekar 47*, Declan Viljoen 34)
Manukau win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470923/1st_innings

North Harbour Burgundy 112/8 (Olly Chambers 32, Kuvam Manon 3/14) defeated Central 96/10 (Peter Ruffell 3/13)
North Harbour Burgundy win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470920/1st_innings

 

Year 10

North Harbour Burgundy 215/6 (Joseph Moore 62*, Cameron Lowry 32) defeated North Harbour Black 187/10 (Jock McKenzie 78, Mitchell Gray 39, George Brajkovich 5/28)
North Harbour Burgundy win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470867/1st_innings

Eastern Green 112/10 (Ben Seavill 62, George Ritchie 4/18) lost to Eastern White 114/7 (Dinesh Kharel 36, Flynn Dudson 30, Josh Brazendale 3/23)
Eastern White win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470875/1st_innings

Western 128/10 (Connah Thompson 5/21) lost to Manukau 131/8 (Michael Reddy 3/29, Maximus Soares 3/36)
Manukau win
https://www.crichq.com/#matches/470879/1st_innings

  • SHARE