MENU
Auckland Club Cricket
Historical Trophy Winners

Team Awards

Simmonds and Osborne Trophy

Major Club Championship

Grosvenor Cup

Best all round Premier Team (Men's)

Stringfellow Cup

Most Improved Premier Grade Team (Women's)

Kennedy Cup

Most Team Catches (Women's)

Spirit of Cricket

Team deemed to have played in the Spirit of Cricket as decided by umpires and their peers


Back to Top

Men's Premier and Reserve Grades

Hedley Howarth Trophy

Premier Grade Two Day Major Championship

Allan Thompson Memorial Trophy

Premier Grade Two Day Major Runner-Up

Tom Hellaby Trophy

Premier Grade Two Day Minor Championship

Jeff Crowe Cup

Premier Grade Limited Overs Championship

Cricket Express Bat

Premier Grade Twenty20 Championship

Premier Grade Twenty20 Plate

Premier Grade Twenty20 Plate Championship

President's Cup

Premier Reserve Two Day Major Championship

Premier Reserve Two Day Minor Championship

Premier Reserve Limited Overs Major Championship

Premier Reserve Limited Overs Minor Championship


Back to Top

Women's Premier Grades

ASB Bank Cup

Overall Championship

Prichard Cup

Limited Overs Championship

Pearl Dawson Trophy

Limited Overs Championship

Twenty20 Championship

Twenty20 Championship


Back to Top

Men's Grades

Chairman's Cup

Senior A1 Overall Championship

Senior A1 Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior A1 Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Robert J Clarke Cup

Senior B1 Overall Championship

Senior B1 Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior B1 Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Jack Watts Memorial Cup

Senior B2 Overall Championship

Senior B2 Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior B2 Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Senior B3 Overall Champiosnhip

Senior B3 Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior B3 Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Senior C1 Overall Champiosnhip

Senior C1 Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior C1 Limited Overs Champiosnhip

Senior C2 Overall Champiosnhip

Senior C2 Two Day Champiosnhip

Senior C2 Limited Overs Champiosnhip

President's Grade Championship

Bridgens Cup

One Day One A Championship

Archers Cup

One Day One B Championship

Opotiki Cup

One Day Two A Championship

One Day Two B

Grafton Zoo Memorial Cup

One Day Three A Championship

One Day Three B

One Day Four A

One Day Four B

One Day Four C

One Day Five A

One Day Five B

One Day Six A

One Day Six B

One Day Seven A

Twenty20 Saturday League Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Saturday League Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1A Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1B Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2A Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2B Pre Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1A Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 1B Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2A Post Christmas

Twenty20 Sunday League 2B Post Christmas

Cricket Max Pre Christmas

Cricket Max Post Christmas


Back to Top

Youth Grades

Waitemata Cup

U18 Premier Grade Two Day Championship

U18 Premier Limited Overs Championship

U18 Premier Twenty20 Championship

U18A Limited Overs Championship

Ken Deas Cup

Year 9-10 Premier Two Day Championship

Year 9-10 Premier Limited Overs Championship

Year 9-10 Premier Twenty20 Championship

Year 9-10A Two Day Championship

Year 9-10A Limited Overs Championship

Year 9/10A Twenty20 Championship

Year 9/10B Championship Pre Christmas

Year 9/10B Championship Post Christmas

Year 9/10B Twenty20

Emily Drumm Cup

Emerging Hearts Limited Overs Championship

Emerging Hearts Twenty20 Championship

Womens First Grade Twenty20 Championship


Back to Top

Junior Grades

Future Hearts Cup

Future Hearts U14A Post Christmas

Future Hearts U14A Pre Christmas

Future Hearts U14B Post Christmas

Future Hearts U14B Pre Christmas

Junior Hearts U12A Post Christmas

Junior Hearts U12A Pre Christmas

Junior Hearts U12B Post Christmas

Junior Hearts U12B Pre Christmas

Junior Hearts U12 Post Christmas

Junior Hearts U12 Pre Christmas

Mini Hearts U10 Post Christmas

Mini Hearts U10 Pre Christmas

Year 8 Premier Two Day Championship

Year 8 Premier Limited Overs Championship

President's Cup

Year 8A Limited Overs Championship

Challenge Cup

Year 7 Premier Championship

Bombay Cup

Year 7A Championship

Jag Logistics Plaque

Year 7B Championship

Jag Logistics Cup

Year 6 Premier Championship

Year 6 Premier Minor Championship

NHJC Year 6 Premier Championship

NHJC Year 6 Minor Premier Championship

Year 6A Championship

Year 6B Championship

Year 6B Minor Championship


Back to Top

Individual Awards

Carson Cup

Outstanding Services to Cricket

Laurie Schnauer Cup

Player's Player of the Year

Merv Wallace Bat

Premier Club Coach - Men's or Women's Grades

Men's Player of the Year

Player of the Year - Men's

Dick Shortt Memorial Trophy

Most Positive Premier Grade Club Player

ACUSA Premier Captain

Most Positive Premier Grade Captain

Ridings Cup

Highest Score at Eden Park

Don Coleman Cup

Most Meritorious Batting

Ken Deas Memorial Trophy

Best First Year Premier Grade Player

W R Fee Trophy

Highest Score at Grounds other than Eden Park

Riddols Memorial Cup

Most Improved Premier Grade Player

Platypus Trophy

Most Wickets in Premier Grade (Men's)

Auckland Cricket Assn Trophy

Most Runs in Premier Grade (Men's)

S R Speed Trophy

Most Wicket Keeping Dismissals in Premier Grade (Men's)

RT Cup

Player of the Year (Women's)

Nessie Hammond Cup

Most Runs in Premier Grade (Women's)

Duncan Rae Cup

Most Wickets in Premier Grade (Women's)

Tish Rewiti

Most Promising Player (Women's)

McKenzie Cup

Most Improved Premier Grade Player (Women's)

Robinson Cup

Best First Year Premier Grade Player (Women's)

Cliffe Cup

Best All Round Premier Grade Fielder (Women's)

Elsie Daniels Trophy

Most Individual Catches in Premier Grade (Women's)


Back to Top

Umpire Awards

Auckland Cricket Association

Umpire of the Year

Greg Carr Trophy

Club Umpire of the Year

Bruce Cates Trophy

Novice Umpire of the Year

Peter Walker Trophy

Most Umpiring Days


Back to Top

  • SHARE